fbpx
  • Industrial Area 10, P.O.Box : 82826, Sharjah UAE

DOUBLE SECTION EXTEND ALUMINIUM LADDER

  1. Home
  2. /
  3. DOUBLE SECTION EXTEND ALUMINIUM LADDER

DOUBLE SECTION EXTEND ALUMINIUM LADDER

The shape of this ladder is square-shaped but it is double section expand which means the ladder can be extended. It also offers the anti-slip foot feature because of its big size square shaped rungs. It also has the rigid aluminum locking hooks that move effortlessly in pulley and rope.

 

The best part is you can change the size of the ladder and it is engineered with the high-grade vigorous aluminum. To ensure the maximum performance there is a box section stile that enhances its rigidity. Also, to add more features the top clips has a unique wrap-around with a wide stabilizer and smooth glide runner that control the wear and tear. Its features include accessible push-up operation, anti skid square steps, efficient box section facility for strength, a load capacity of more than 100 Kg and heavy-duty wide stabilizer. It can help perform many industrial construction tasks. Moreover, long buildings also use this ladder for cleaning purposes.

  • Large and comfortable square shaped rungs
  • Extendable type ladder
  • Non-slip feet and rungs
  • Antislip foot
  • Rigid aluminium locking hook moves comfortably in rope and pulley

Item Code : AMS-DSEAL

TECHNICAL DATA (Dimensions in mm)
SAFE WORKING LOAD 150 KGS

CODENO OF STEPSLENGTHABWEIGHT KG
DSEAL55+5300029004008.00
DSEAL66+6360034804009.10
DSEAL77+74200406040010.30
DSEAL88+84800464040011.45
DSEAL99+95400522040012.60
DSEAL1010+106000580040013.75
DSEAL1111+116600638040014.90
DSEAL1212+127200696040016.00
DSEAL1313+137800754040017.10
DSEAL1414+148400812040018.25
DSEAL1515+159000870040019.35
DSEAL1616+169600928040020.50
DSEAL1717+1710200986040021.65
DSEAL1818+18108001044040022.80
DSEAL1919+19114001102040023.85