fbpx
  • Industrial Area 10, P.O.Box : 82826, Sharjah UAE

HEAVY DUTY PLATFORM ALUMINIUM LADDER

  1. Home
  2. /
  3. HEAVY DUTY PLATFORM ALUMINIUM LADDER

HEAVY DUTY PLATFORM ALUMINIUM LADDER

These are heavy-duty ladders made from the best quality raw materials supplied from the reliable vendors. The durability of the ladders is maintained through modern technology. To ensure the safety of these ladders are manufactured with large platforms, having no sharp edges and fitted with safety parts. It has wide steps and PVC shoes that show the grip.

 

The ladders are well-tested and engineered with the advanced technology serving the needs of the user. The steps of the ladder are made of steel body and railing made from high tensile aluminum alloy. The sizes available in these kinds of ladders are from 6 feet to 12 feet. To prevent the lateral movement the equilateral triangular support is designed. The ladders are easily foldable for storage and portability. If you have to perform the long duty tasks in warehouses and stores than this is the most reliable ladder.

  • Slip resistant wide aluminum steps
  • Guardrail provides more safety
  • Foldable type ease storage
  • Tool tray has provided for easy work
  • Slip resistant foot
  • Handrail provides more safety for access

Item Code : AMS-HDPAL

TECHNICAL DATA (Dimensions in mm)
SAFE WORKING LOAD 150 KGS

CODENO OF STEPSLENGTHABCPF H
HDPAL43+12000101559518801125
HDPAL54+12300118562521651410
HDPAL65+12600135565524501695
HDPAL76+12900152568527351980
HDPAL87+13200169571530202265
HDPAL98+13500186574533052550
HDPAL109+13800203577535902835