fbpx
  • Industrial Area 10, P.O.Box : 82826, Sharjah UAE

PLATFORM TOP DOUBLE SIDE ALUMINIUM LADDER

  1. Home
  2. /
  3. PLATFORM TOP DOUBLE SIDE ALUMINIUM LADDER

PLATFORM TOP DOUBLE SIDE ALUMINIUM LADDER

This ladder has a sophisticated and elegant look with slip-resistant quality. The plus point is the tools resting area that is given on the top of the ladders. It has the slip-resistant heavy-duty steps and sturdy footpad. On the other hand, the double-side allows two people at the same time to perform different tasks. It is one of the highly demanded ladders and is highly safe.

This ladder can be used while painting the building or performing maintenance work in a heightened area. It has the premium look because of the power-coated platforms and high-quality ribs. It is highly recommended for professional use when a user stands on the platform, the system gets activated and fix the platform instantly. These are durable ladders with the best support that operators required during their work.

  • Tools rest area provided at the top
  • Anti skid heavy duty step provided
  • Anti-slip foot pad
  • Two persons can work from both sides of the ladder

Item Code : AMS-PTDSL

TECHNICAL DATA (Dimensions in mm)
SAFE WORKING LOAD 130 KGS

CODENO OF STEPSLENGTHABC
PTDSL33900640430855
PTDSL4412007904601140
PTDSL5515009454901425
PTDSL66180011005201710
PTDSL77210012555502010
PTDSL88240014105802290
PTDSL1010300017206402900
PTDSL1212360020307003455