fbpx
  • Industrial Area 10, P.O.Box : 82826, Sharjah UAE

FIBER GLASS PLATFORM LADDER

  1. Home
  2. /
  3. FIBER GLASS PLATFORM LADDER

FIBER GLASS PLATFORM LADDER

This fiber Glass platform ladder provides an amazing area from where any technical task can be performed with ease of mind. The tool tray on the top helps the workers to do their work is focused. It also has a rigid slip-resistant boot and is a foldable type. The FRP provided use access for a single person from the front. It also has the cross support bracing that enhances the steps grips.

 

These ladders are highly safe with comfortable footsteps given on both sides. The FRP ladders have amazing resistance to the harsh weather conditions. These ladders can help the user to perform their task free of tensions as these are resistant to electricity. Moreover, there is also a two-step ladder with the pro platform at the front that helps to perform smaller or complicated tasks better.

  • Pro top with multiple tool tray
  • Rigid slip resistant boot
  • Heavy duty-rivet step construction
  • Single person use access from front side
  • Foldable type
  • Cross support bracing gives more strength to the steps
  • Anti static and fire retardant profile

Item Code : AMS-FGPFL

TECHNICAL DATA (Dimensions in mm)
SAFE WORKING LOAD 130 KGS

CODENO OF STEPSLENGTHABCPFH
FGPFL43+12000101559518801140
FGPFL54+12300118562521651425
FGPFL65+12600135565524501710
FGPFL76+12900152568527352010
FGPFL87+13200169571530202290
FGPFL109+13800203577535902900